2550 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2550 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
254/ 46/ / /
Acct#
03552
Owner
BLOOM GREGORY S &
Assessed Value
$1,221,290
Appraisal
$1,744,700
PID
20822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,200$790,500$1,744,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,940$553,350$1,221,290

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOOM GREGORY S &
Co-OwnerKATHERINE A (SV)
Care Of
Address2550 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-1730
Sale Price$1,240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4851/0021
Sale Date08/31/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLOOM GREGORY S &$1,240,000 4851/00210008/31/2012
WALDRON ROBERT F & WERNER$1,389,000 4425/02580003/23/2010
ABELES PETER &$1,300,000 3954/02650005/02/2007
WALKER SCOTT H & MICHELLE C (SV)$650,000 2045/0079 09/28/1999
HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL NETWORK$617,050 1733/0236 08/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,896
Replacement Cost: $1,006,368
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$915,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,020 3,020
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,536 1,536
FHSHalf Story, Finished 566 340
CTHCathedral Ceiling 891 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,536 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 131 0
PTOPatio 236 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,536 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 956 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   10,968 4,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$13,7001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90604
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,350
Appraised Value$790,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$3,9001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,200$790,500$1,744,700
2025$954,200$790,500$1,744,700
2024$759,500$378,400$1,137,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,940$553,350$1,221,290
2025$667,940$553,350$1,221,290
2024$531,650$264,880$796,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps