40 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
Mblu
254/ 47/ / /
Acct#
03553
Owner
BAYDUR FIGEN TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$1,108,310
Appraisal
$1,583,300
PID
20823
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,600$795,700$1,583,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,320$556,990$1,108,310

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYDUR FIGEN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7016
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5694/0134
Sale Date08/06/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAYDUR FIGEN TRUSTEE$0 5694/01340208/06/2018
BAYDUR FIGEN A$1,100,000 4800/00160006/01/2012
VINCENT EDWARD F & CHRISTINE V(SV)$0 3863/02290211/20/2006
VINCENT CHRISTINE V$0 3392/02420211/02/2004
VINCENT EDWARD F & CHRISTINE V$1,340,000 3392/02200011/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,911
Replacement Cost: $909,053
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,970 1,970
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,576 1,576
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 912 365
FBMBasement, Finished 1,586 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 69 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 941 0
   7,966 3,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94960
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,990
Appraised Value$795,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,600$795,700$1,583,300
2025$843,200$795,700$1,638,900
2024$603,000$382,500$985,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,320$556,990$1,108,310
2025$590,240$556,990$1,147,230
2024$422,100$267,750$689,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps