21 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
Mblu
254/ 50/ / /
Acct#
03556
Owner
FELDMAN ILENE J
Assessed Value
$1,306,130
Appraisal
$1,865,900
PID
20826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,107,500$758,400$1,865,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,250$530,880$1,306,130

Owner of Record
OwnerFELDMAN ILENE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7016
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5367/0271
Sale Date02/04/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELDMAN ILENE J$1,200,000 5367/02710002/04/2016
RAGO SHERRY M$155,000 0738/0444 02/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 5,819
Replacement Cost: $1,252,921
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,090,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,001 3,001
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,818 2,818
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FGRGarage 726 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
PTOPatio 1,234 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,640 0
   12,625 5,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)96703
Depth0
Total Market Land$530,880
Appraised Value$758,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,107,500$758,400$1,865,900
2025$1,107,500$797,800$1,905,300
2024$928,800$384,200$1,313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$775,250$530,880$1,306,130
2025$775,250$558,460$1,333,710
2024$650,160$268,940$919,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps