35 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE
Mblu
254/ 52/ / /
Acct#
03558
Owner
DAVIS CHARLES
Assessed Value
$1,096,970
Appraisal
$1,567,100
PID
20828
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,300$786,800$1,567,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,210$550,760$1,096,970

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS CHARLES
Co-OwnerMESSMER ARLIE
Care Of
Address35 QUAIL RUN CIRCLE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6217/192
Sale Date09/28/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS CHARLES$1,420,000 6217/1920009/28/2021
BRADY KEVIN & MARGARET (SV)$950,000 5798/870007/17/2019
HENEGHAN JAMES F & GILLIAM$0 5466/02140210/04/2016
HENEGHAN JAMES F TRUSTEE$1,035,000 4368/02390011/03/2009
NADEL LYDIA A/EST$0 4368/02330211/03/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,699
Replacement Cost: $878,352
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$764,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,817 1,817
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,640 1,640
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 604 242
FBMBasement, Finished 507 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FGRGarage 604 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 116 0
PTOPatio 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,640 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,358 0
WDKDeck, Wood 552 0
   8,946 3,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,760
Appraised Value$786,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,300$786,800$1,567,100
2025$780,300$786,800$1,567,100
2024$563,300$375,500$938,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,210$550,760$1,096,970
2025$546,210$550,760$1,096,970
2024$394,310$262,850$657,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps