118 EUCLID AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
118 EUCLID AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 81/ / /
Acct#
18868
Owner
DEUTSCH ADAM L & AMY R (SV)
Assessed Value
$517,510
Appraisal
$739,300
PID
2083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$554,200$739,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,570$387,940$517,510

Owner of Record
OwnerDEUTSCH ADAM L & AMY R (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address118 EUCLID AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1739
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5764/0331
Sale Date04/12/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEUTSCH ADAM L & AMY R (SV)$515,000 5764/03310004/12/2019
SAULNIER GEORGE I JR & NANO S$304,000 2011/0012UNKQ07/06/1999
CONDRON ARTHUR A III &$0 1428/0286 09/30/1994
CONDRON ARTHUR A III$245,000 1428/0276UNKQ09/30/1994
WALSH EDWARD F JR & KATHLEEN M$0 0427/0173 09/06/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $281,782
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSUpper Story, Finished 928 928
FBMBasement, Finished 270 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 658 0
   2,896 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6820
Depth0
Total Market Land$387,940
Appraised Value$554,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$554,200$739,300
2025$185,100$554,200$739,300
2024$181,600$273,300$454,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,570$387,940$517,510
2025$129,570$387,940$517,510
2024$127,120$191,310$318,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps