3030 STURGES HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3030 STURGES HIGHWAY
Mblu
256/ 2/A / /
Acct#
02177
Owner
SMITH TIMOTHY W & JOANNA GOVE-
Assessed Value
$761,880
Appraisal
$1,088,400
PID
20838
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$794,700$1,088,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,590$556,290$761,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TIMOTHY W & JOANNA GOVE-
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address3030 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880-1735
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2834/0331
Sale Date04/02/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH TIMOTHY W & JOANNA GOVE-$725,000 2834/03310004/02/2003
BURKE AGATHA M$0 0847/0239 09/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $392,983
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 266 160
CTHCathedral Ceiling 266 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 422 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,218 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 120 0
   4,944 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)157251
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,290
Appraised Value$794,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$794,700$1,088,400
2025$344,700$794,700$1,139,400
2024$274,800$432,600$707,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,590$556,290$761,880
2025$241,290$556,290$797,580
2024$192,360$302,820$495,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps