1031 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1031 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
256/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00303
Owner
ANDERSON RAYMOND H & EILEEN L
Assessed Value
$741,300
Appraisal
$1,059,000
PID
20853
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$786,300$1,059,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,890$550,410$741,300

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON RAYMOND H & EILEEN L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1031 CATAMOUNT RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1605
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0584/0038
Sale Date01/02/1973
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON RAYMOND H & EILEEN L$0 0584/003801/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $442,031
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FGRGarage 908 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   4,240 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$786,300$1,059,000
2025$272,700$786,300$1,059,000
2024$267,100$425,100$692,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,890$550,410$741,300
2025$190,890$550,410$741,300
2024$186,970$297,570$484,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps