1132 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1132 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
256/ 21/A / /
Acct#
12807
Owner
WINGATE TATE H & JENNIFER H
Assessed Value
$941,500
Appraisal
$1,345,000
PID
20859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,100$746,900$1,345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,670$522,830$941,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGATE TATE H & JENNIFER H
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address1132 CATAMOUNT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1606
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4912/0250
Sale Date12/17/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINGATE TATE H & JENNIFER H$900,000 4912/02500012/17/2012
VERGHESE THOMAS M &$1,467,500 4008/02810007/27/2007
LEHMAN STEPHEN W& LOIS M(SV)$600,000 1359/131-UNKQ02/18/1994
MONROE MARK E & TRACIE A (SV)$600,000 1065/0310 07/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 5,004
Replacement Cost: $889,339
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,828 2,828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,564 1,564
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,020 612
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,012 0
UGRGarage, Under 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 516 0
   8,756 5,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,830
Appraised Value$746,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,400$746,900$1,540,300
2025$793,400$746,900$1,540,300
2024$608,900$403,800$1,012,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,380$522,830$1,078,210
2025$555,380$522,830$1,078,210
2024$426,230$282,660$708,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps