29 MARNE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 MARNE AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 85/ / /
Acct#
04992
Owner
DEMATO MICHAEL J JR & CATHLEEN
Assessed Value
$537,740
Appraisal
$768,200
PID
2087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$547,000$768,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,840$382,900$537,740

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMATO MICHAEL J JR & CATHLEEN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address29 MARNE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1753
Sale Price$336,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2485/0317
Sale Date04/08/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMATO MICHAEL J JR & CATHLEEN$336,000 2485/0317UNKQ04/08/2002
KILMARTIN TIMOTHY F & JAMIE R$194,500 0843/0018 08/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $349,716
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,129 1,129
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,017 1,017
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 729 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,995 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,900
Appraised Value$547,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$547,000$768,200
2025$221,200$547,000$768,200
2024$218,000$271,200$489,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,840$382,900$537,740
2025$154,840$382,900$537,740
2024$152,600$189,840$342,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps