80 PADDOCK HILL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 PADDOCK HILL LANE
Mblu
256/ 36/ / /
Acct#
03565
Owner
PETRECCA VINCENT R &
Assessed Value
$1,190,070
Appraisal
$1,700,100
PID
20886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,500$793,600$1,700,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,550$555,520$1,190,070

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRECCA VINCENT R &
Co-OwnerHEATHER R (SV)
Care Of
Address80 PADDOCK HILL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2072
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2616/0101
Sale Date09/27/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETRECCA VINCENT R &$1,200,000 2616/0101UNKQ09/27/2002
CALLIARI DAVID F & IDA M$266,000 1659/34-7UNKQ12/23/1996
ARM PROPERTIES INC$0 0724/0245 06/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,034
Replacement Cost: $960,175
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$873,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,170 2,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,864 1,864
CRLCrawl Space 195 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 820 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,053 0
FGRGarage 892 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 892 0
   7,976 4,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)93218
Depth0
Total Market Land$555,520
Appraised Value$793,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  612.00 S.F.$4,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,500$793,600$1,700,100
2025$906,500$793,600$1,700,100
2024$644,500$380,900$1,025,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,550$555,520$1,190,070
2025$634,550$555,520$1,190,070
2024$451,150$266,630$717,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps