2477 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2477 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
256/ 38/ / /
Acct#
03567
Owner
DELMEDICO ARMAND J & CAROLYN I
Assessed Value
$1,152,480
Appraisal
$1,646,400
PID
20888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,200$807,200$1,646,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,440$565,040$1,152,480

Owner of Record
OwnerDELMEDICO ARMAND J & CAROLYN I
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address2477 MERWINS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1609
Sale Price$1,349,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3214/0310
Sale Date04/01/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELMEDICO ARMAND J & CAROLYN I$1,349,000 3214/03100004/01/2004
SHEEHAN DANIEL J$1,275,000 2709/0193UNKQ12/17/2002
ERB RODNEY K & KAY C (SV)$161,000 0746/1088 07/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,808
Replacement Cost: $927,783
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$807,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,504 2,504
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,304 1,304
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
PTOPatio 1,675 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,304 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,904 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 470 0
   9,821 3,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)104544
Depth0
Total Market Land$565,040
Appraised Value$807,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  234.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$839,200$807,200$1,646,400
2025$812,400$807,200$1,619,600
2024$557,300$443,800$1,001,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,440$565,040$1,152,480
2025$568,680$565,040$1,133,720
2024$390,110$310,660$700,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps