321 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
321 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
Mblu
256/ 43/ / /
Acct#
03572
Owner
IODICE AUSTIN A & ROBERTA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,268,680
Appraisal
$1,812,400
PID
20893
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,101,100$711,300$1,812,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,770$497,910$1,268,680

Owner of Record
OwnerIODICE AUSTIN A & ROBERTA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address321 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7000
Sale Price$1,614,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5248/0256
Sale Date04/01/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IODICE AUSTIN A & ROBERTA (SV)$1,614,00015248/02560004/01/2015
FATSE JOHN G & JAYNE (SV)$175,000 1284/02320008/06/1993
SMITH RICHARD$0 00800/0101 03/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,353
Replacement Cost: $1,135,492
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,010,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,407 2,407
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,800 1,800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 364 146
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 788 0
FGRGarage 1,052 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
PTOPatio 784 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,791 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,298 0
   11,579 4,353

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,5001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90169
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,910
Appraised Value$711,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$62,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,101,100$711,300$1,812,400
2025$1,101,100$790,000$1,891,100
2024$764,000$378,000$1,142,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,770$497,910$1,268,680
2025$770,770$553,000$1,323,770
2024$534,800$264,600$799,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps