443 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
443 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
Mblu
256/ 44/ / /
Acct#
03573
Owner
POVODATOR JOSHUA P &
Assessed Value
$1,314,740
Appraisal
$1,878,200
PID
20894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,090,900$787,300$1,878,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,630$551,110$1,314,740

Owner of Record
OwnerPOVODATOR JOSHUA P &
Co-OwnerERICA R (SV)
Care Of
Address443 BRAMBLEY HEDGE CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7029
Sale Price$1,122,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5771/0101
Sale Date05/02/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POVODATOR JOSHUA P &$1,122,500 5771/01010005/02/2019
SCIOLE MICHAEL P &$1,325,000 4824/02970007/18/2012
FLETCHALL VICKIE W$0 3430/00010212/28/2004
FLETCHALL RANDY G & VICKIE W$1,349,000 2062/0310UNKQ11/17/1999
BARRINGTON BUILDING CO,LLC$325,000 1894/0077UNKQ10/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 5,926
Replacement Cost: $1,173,356
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,067,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,014 3,014
BASFirst Floor 2,523 2,523
FATAttic, Finished 972 389
CTHCathedral Ceiling 339 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,201 0
FGRGarage 910 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
PTOPatio 648 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,006 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,186 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   12,948 5,926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,6001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,110
Appraised Value$787,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,090,900$787,300$1,878,200
2025$1,090,900$787,300$1,878,200
2024$831,200$375,900$1,207,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,630$551,110$1,314,740
2025$763,630$551,110$1,314,740
2024$581,840$263,130$844,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps