185 MORNING DEW CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 MORNING DEW CIRCLE
Mblu
256/ 49/ / /
Acct#
03578
Owner
O'DAY BRIAN T & SUSAN D
Assessed Value
$1,514,800
Appraisal
$2,164,000
PID
20898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,429,000$735,000$2,164,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000,300$514,500$1,514,800

Owner of Record
OwnerO'DAY BRIAN T & SUSAN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address185 MORNING DEW CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7013
Sale Price$1,610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2134/0136
Sale Date06/30/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'DAY BRIAN T & SUSAN D $1,610,000 2134/0136UNKQ06/30/2000
LARSEN GEORGE ERIC &$1,312,622 2019/0296 07/28/1999
EMPIRECOLE,INC.$265,000 1717/63-7UNKQ07/02/1997
ARM PROPERTIES INC$0 0724/0245 06/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,967
Replacement Cost: $1,550,202
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,410,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,425 3,425
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,715 1,372
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
CTHCathedral Ceiling 531 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,259 0
FGRGarage 1,123 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 686 0
PTOPatio 418 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,930 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,166 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,078 0
   16,501 5,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$13,7001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)132858
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,500
Appraised Value$735,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,429,000$735,000$2,164,000
2025$1,429,000$735,000$2,164,000
2024$1,020,700$359,200$1,379,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000,300$514,500$1,514,800
2025$1,000,300$514,500$1,514,800
2024$714,490$251,440$965,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps