578 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
578 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
Mblu
258/ 11/ / /
Acct#
12044
Owner
KRISHNAN KAMAL & KADAVATH
Assessed Value
$891,520
Appraisal
$1,273,600
PID
20913
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,500$708,100$1,273,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,850$495,670$891,520

Owner of Record
OwnerKRISHNAN KAMAL & KADAVATH
Co-OwnerSPRETHA (SV)
Care Of
Address578 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1670
Sale Price$745,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5418/0052
Sale Date06/14/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRISHNAN KAMAL & KADAVATH$745,000 5418/00520006/14/2016
BALARIE EMANUEL & KELLY (SV)$735,000 5088/01940012/19/2013
TARTER FRED B & LOIS GROSSER$740,000 2097/0228UNKQ03/15/2000
COOKE DIANE$0 1787/23-4 01/30/1998
COOKE PAUL N$685,000 1787/0115 01/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,257
Replacement Cost: $652,747
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,411 1,411
FBMBasement, Finished 1,075 0
FGRGarage 496 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 771 0
   5,999 3,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,670
Appraised Value$708,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,500$708,100$1,273,600
2025$605,400$708,100$1,313,500
2024$455,300$383,100$838,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,850$495,670$891,520
2025$423,780$495,670$919,450
2024$318,710$268,170$586,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps