176 GILBERT HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 GILBERT HIGHWAY
Mblu
258/ 15/ / /
Acct#
04732
Owner
KEENER JEFFREY W &
Assessed Value
$748,090
Appraisal
$1,068,699
PID
20917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$790,699$1,068,699
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$553,490$748,090

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENER JEFFREY W &
Co-OwnerKIMBERLY M (SV)
Care Of
Address176 GILBERT HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1647
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5150/0181
Sale Date07/01/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENER JEFFREY W &$810,00015150/01810007/01/2014
DRISCOLL TIMOTHY F &$0 4822/02110207/16/2012
DRISCOLL KATHERINE M$0 4822/02090207/16/2012
DRISCOLL KATHERINE M (99%) &$0 2152/302- 08/30/2000
DRISCOLL TIMOTHY F &$0 0600/0673 07/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $450,800
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
CRLCrawl Space 572 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FGRGarage 470 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   5,478 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94525
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,490
Appraised Value$790,699

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$790,699$1,068,699
2025$278,000$790,699$1,068,699
2024$290,700$429,100$719,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$553,490$748,090
2025$194,600$553,490$748,090
2024$203,490$300,370$503,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps