520 GILBERT HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
520 GILBERT HIGHWAY
Mblu
258/ 19/ / /
Acct#
12522
Owner
ALCAIDE RANDOLPH C
Assessed Value
$717,500
Appraisal
$1,025,000
PID
20923
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,700$786,300$1,025,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,090$550,410$717,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALCAIDE RANDOLPH C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address520 GILBERT HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1668
Sale Price$770,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5134/0266
Sale Date05/22/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALCAIDE RANDOLPH C$770,000 5134/02660005/22/2014
MEBANE WALTER A III & JUDITH T$0 0742/0285 05/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $449,217
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 448 0
   5,052 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  648.00 S.F.$33,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,000$786,300$1,176,300
2025$395,800$786,300$1,182,100
2024$339,000$425,100$764,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$550,410$823,410
2025$277,060$550,410$827,470
2024$237,300$297,570$534,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps