700 GILBERT HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
700 GILBERT HIGHWAY
Mblu
258/ 22/ / /
Acct#
09182
Owner
KEHOE CHRISTEL INGRID & BREUIL
Assessed Value
$766,780
Appraisal
$1,095,400
PID
20927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$793,100$1,095,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,610$555,170$766,780

Owner of Record
OwnerKEHOE CHRISTEL INGRID & BREUIL
Co-OwnerDENYCE C KEHOE TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address700 GILBERT HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1645
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5272/0328
Sale Date05/28/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEHOE CHRISTEL INGRID & BREUIL$015272/03280205/28/2015
KEHOE ROBERT J & CHRISTEL I$0 3644/00260210/21/2005
KEHOE ROBERT J & CHRISTEL I (TRS)$0 2058/0133 11/04/1999
KEHOE ROBT J & CHRISTEL I$0 0501/0303 06/24/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $456,102
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,766 1,766
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,014 1,014
CRLCrawl Space 830 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   5,482 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)92782
Depth0
Total Market Land$555,170
Appraised Value$793,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  476.00 S.F.$3,1001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$793,100$1,095,400
2025$387,600$793,100$1,180,700
2024$315,500$431,200$746,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,610$555,170$766,780
2025$271,320$555,170$826,490
2024$220,850$301,840$522,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps