290 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
290 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
Mblu
258/ 27/ / /
Acct#
07216
Owner
HAAS DAVID C & SUZANNE C (SV)
Assessed Value
$649,040
Appraisal
$927,200
PID
20932
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$748,500$927,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,090$523,950$649,040

Owner of Record
OwnerHAAS DAVID C & SUZANNE C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address290 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1669
Sale Price$342,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1927/0103
Sale Date12/21/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAAS DAVID C & SUZANNE C (SV)$342,000 1927/0103UNKQ12/21/1998
GREGA EMIL J & EMMA M$0 00508/0144 07/15/1987
GREGA EMIL J & EMMA M$0 0508/014400 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $304,247
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
CANCanopy 20 0
FBMBasement, Finished 150 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 700 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 208 0
PTOPatio 278 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 484 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 66 0
   4,032 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,950
Appraised Value$748,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  620.00 S.F$36,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$748,500$927,200
2025$289,300$748,500$1,037,800
2024$269,800$405,200$675,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,090$523,950$649,040
2025$202,510$523,950$726,460
2024$188,860$283,640$472,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps