96 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
Mblu
258/ 31/ / /
Acct#
13474
Owner
BOHAN JOHN P JR
Assessed Value
$938,700
Appraisal
$1,341,000
PID
20936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,100$746,900$1,341,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,870$522,830$938,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHAN JOHN P JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address96 WESTPORT TPKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1642
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0799/0399
Sale Date03/03/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOHAN JOHN P JR$420,000 0799/039903/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1794
Living Area: 2,677
Replacement Cost: $714,958
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,150 1,150
FATAttic, Finished 702 281
CRLCrawl Space 504 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 110 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
PTOPatio 168 0
SLBSlab 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   4,820 2,677

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,830
Appraised Value$746,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  576.00 S.F.$18,0001
BRN52 STORY  936.00 S.F.$61,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  360.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,100$746,900$1,341,000
2025$794,300$746,900$1,541,200
2024$345,900$403,800$749,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,870$522,830$938,700
2025$556,010$522,830$1,078,840
2024$242,130$282,660$524,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps