349 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
349 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
Mblu
258/ 42/ / /
Acct#
00812
Owner
MARTIN FAIRFIELD LLC
Assessed Value
$668,500
Appraisal
$955,000
PID
20948
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$747,900$955,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,970$523,530$668,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN FAIRFIELD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1260 LAGO VISTA PLACE
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90210
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6489/1
Sale Date03/13/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN FAIRFIELD LLC$0 6489/10203/13/2024
MARTIN JAN RUGGER & DAVID D$331,000 1182/0027 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $160,231
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 110 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   2,616 1,204
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $161,040
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 346
CRLCrawl Space 864 0
PRSPiers 154 0
SLBSlab 304 0
WDKDeck, Wood 284 0
   3,792 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88862
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,530
Appraised Value$747,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  150.00 S.F.$2,2002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$747,900$955,000
2025$207,100$747,900$955,000
2024$209,200$404,700$613,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,970$523,530$668,500
2025$144,970$523,530$668,500
2024$146,440$283,290$429,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps