FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
1001 PEQUOT AVENUE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1001 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 3/ / /
Acct#
11712
Owner
STEVENSON DOUGLAS M &
Assessed Value
$2,155,612
Appraisal
$3,079,446
PID
20967
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$939,300
$2,140,146
$3,079,446
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$657,510
$1,498,102
$2,155,612
Owner of Record
Owner
STEVENSON DOUGLAS M &
Co-Owner
GABRIELLE A (SV)
Care Of
Address
1001 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1421
Sale Price
$1,916,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3280/0273
Sale Date
06/07/2004
Instrument
00
STEVENSON DOUGLAS M &
$1,916,000
3280/0273
00
06/07/2004
KENTON ELIZABETH A M &
$1,287,500
1787/0170
UNKQ
01/30/1998
TURNER KATHLEEN L S
$860,000
1335/44-6
UNKQ
12/16/1993
GARRITY DORIS B
$0
1302/0154
09/27/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
4,596
Replacement Cost:
$1,181,483
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$921,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
3
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
2,520
2,520
BAS
First Floor
2,076
2,076
CRL
Crawl Space
1,540
0
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
264
0
FGR
Garage
875
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
556
0
PTO
Patio
1,420
0
SLB
Slab
496
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
56
0
9,803
4,596
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$5,900
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$2,000
1
FPL1
1.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,900
1
GENA
GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
$5,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
0050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
39204
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$1,498,102
Appraised Value
$2,140,146
Total
2025
$939,300
$2,140,146
$3,079,446
2025
$939,300
$2,140,146
$3,079,446
2024
$1,011,600
$1,086,700
$2,098,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$657,510
$1,498,102
$2,155,612
2025
$657,510
$1,498,102
$2,155,612
2024
$708,120
$760,690
$1,468,810
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps