340 WILLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
340 WILLOW STREET
Mblu
281/ 7/ / /
Acct#
15164
Owner
JJL CT MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessed Value
$11,559,253
Appraisal
$16,513,218
PID
20971
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,012,600$8,500,618$16,513,218
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,608,820$5,950,433$11,559,253

Owner of Record
OwnerJJL CT MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address350 WILLOW STREET
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1430
Sale Price$11,445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5864/329
Sale Date01/09/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JJL CT MANAGEMENT LLC$11,445,000 5864/3290001/09/2020
BELL SUSAN S TRUSTEE$10,250,000 3066/00760709/19/2003
ROBARDS LOIS$0 3066/0071 09/19/2003
ROBARDS JASON/EST & LOIS$0 2281/0272 06/21/2001
ROBARDS JASON & LOIS$0 1687/8-27 04/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 17,475
Replacement Cost: $8,063,748
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,660,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:E+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:7
Total Rooms:17 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,156 8,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,280 6,280
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,812 1,687
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,617 1,294
FATAttic, Finished 144 58
CTHCathedral Ceiling 662 0
FGRGarage 1,857 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 2,898 0
PTOPatio 3,083 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,827 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 8,156 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 1,019 0
WDKDeck, Wood 291 0
   38,802 17,475
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 942
Replacement Cost: $94,175
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
PTOPatio 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 942 0
   2,805 942

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$28,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)108900
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,950,433
Appraised Value$8,500,618

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  1479.00 S.F.$122,2001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  315.00 S.F.$10,5001
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$54,0001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  566.00 S.F.$49,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,012,600$8,500,618$16,513,218
2025$8,012,600$8,500,618$16,513,218
2024$6,012,900$6,244,200$12,257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,608,820$5,950,433$11,559,253
2025$5,608,820$5,950,433$11,559,253
2024$4,209,030$4,370,940$8,579,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps