1009 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1009 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 7/B / /
Acct#
15165
Owner
JJL CT MANAGEMENT LLC
Assessed Value
$894,242
Appraisal
$1,277,489
PID
20973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$1,220,389$1,277,489
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,970$854,272$894,242

Owner of Record
OwnerJJL CT MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address350 WILLOW STREET
SOUTHPORT , CT 06890-1430
Sale Price$713,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5864/336
Sale Date01/09/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JJL CT MANAGEMENT LLC$713,000 5864/3360001/09/2020
CAMPANA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$1,000,000 3066/00792709/19/2003
ROBARDS LOIS$0 3066/0071 09/19/2003
ROBARDS JASON/EST & LOIS$0 2281/0272 06/21/2001
ROBARDS JASON & LOIS$0 1687/8-27 04/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAc Lnd Imp Vacant  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33977
Depth0
Total Market Land$854,272
Appraised Value$1,220,389

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$45,6001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  866.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$1,220,389$1,277,489
2025$57,100$1,220,389$1,277,489
2024$35,800$726,100$761,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,970$854,272$894,242
2025$39,970$854,272$894,242
2024$25,060$508,270$533,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps