1011 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1011 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 10/ / /
Acct#
14137
Owner
GUNSTON HOLDINGS LLC
Assessed Value
$2,590,000
Appraisal
$3,700,000
PID
20975
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,419$2,808,581$3,700,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,993$1,966,007$2,590,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUNSTON HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1011 PEQUOT AVENUE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$2,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6073/282
Sale Date02/04/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUNSTON HOLDINGS LLC$2,650,000 6073/2820002/04/2021
MEEHAN JACK & FRANCES A$0 5495/01520212/15/2016
MEEHAN JACK & FRAN$1,125,000 1598/05-6UNKQ06/03/1996
PFRIEM ELIZABETH M$0 0814/1135 07/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 5,795
Replacement Cost: $1,662,620
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$997,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverBlt up Composi
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,118 3,118
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,484 1,490
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,484 1,187
CRLCrawl Space 2,810 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
PTOPatio 1,552 0
SLBSlab 308 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   12,980 5,795
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $111,546
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 571
BASFirst Floor 527 527
FGRGarage 425 0
SLBSlab 527 0
   2,431 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,2001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)86684
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,966,007
Appraised Value$2,808,581

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  968.00 S.F.$84,2001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
PERPERGOLA DETACHED  432.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,218,800$2,808,581$4,027,381
2025$1,218,800$2,808,581$4,027,381
2024$1,151,200$1,599,100$2,750,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,160$1,966,007$2,819,167
2025$853,160$1,966,007$2,819,167
2024$805,840$1,119,370$1,925,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps