1227 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1227 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 17/ / /
Acct#
10774
Owner
ULRICH WILLIAM A & CATHERINE R
Assessed Value
$8,820,531
Appraisal
$12,600,758
PID
20986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,533,300$7,067,458$12,600,758
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,873,310$4,947,221$8,820,531

Owner of Record
OwnerULRICH WILLIAM A & CATHERINE R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1227 PEQUOT AVENUE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$8,812,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6326/137
Sale Date06/16/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ULRICH WILLIAM A & CATHERINE R$8,812,500 6326/1370006/16/2022
SCHEETZ MARIANNE$11,165,000 5068/02420010/21/2013
SONNENFELDT MICHAEL W$7,500,000 2605/0224UNKQ09/17/2002
LLOYD ANN S$0 0692/0436 05/12/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 7,766
Replacement Cost: $7,634,976
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,344,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:E+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,216 4,216
TQSThree Quarter Story 4,181 3,345
FATAttic, Finished 512 205
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 739 0
PTOPatio 1,093 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,536 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   16,313 7,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL3.00 UNITS$31,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)59677
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,947,221
Appraised Value$7,067,458

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  851.00 S.F.$76,6001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  640.00 S.F.$50,1001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,533,300$7,067,458$12,600,758
2025$5,533,300$7,067,458$12,600,758
2024$4,051,700$4,859,200$8,910,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,873,310$4,947,221$8,820,531
2025$3,873,310$4,947,221$8,820,531
2024$2,836,190$3,401,440$6,237,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps