1261 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1261 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 19/ / /
Acct#
19315
Owner
1261 PEQUOT AVENUE LLC
Assessed Value
$1,911,508
Appraisal
$2,730,726
PID
20988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$2,477,626$2,730,726
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,170$1,734,338$1,911,508

Owner of Record
Owner1261 PEQUOT AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1259 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1471
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4967/0202
Sale Date03/28/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1261 PEQUOT AVENUE LLC$1,500,000 4967/02020703/28/2013
SPYGLASS ASSOCIATES, LLC$0 4083/01580201/08/2008
WALTRIP WILLIAM H &$900,000 1192/01660011/02/1992
WILKINSON MARGARET CARTER /EST$0 00312/0009 10/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $391,916
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,030 2,030
FHSHalf Story, Finished 926 556
FCPCarport 220 0
FGRGarage 360 0
PTOPatio 811 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 186 0
   4,533 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOcean Frt Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10019
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,734,338
Appraised Value$2,477,626

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$2,477,626$2,730,726
2025$253,100$2,477,626$2,730,726
2024$251,500$1,691,700$1,943,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,170$1,734,338$1,911,508
2025$177,170$1,734,338$1,911,508
2024$176,050$1,184,190$1,360,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps