1313 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1313 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 20/ / /
Acct#
15817
Owner
SASQUANAUG SOC FOR VILLAGE IMP
Assessed Value
$428,859
Appraisal
$612,655
PID
20989
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,300$579,355$612,655
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,310$405,549$428,859

Owner of Record
OwnerSASQUANAUG SOC FOR VILLAGE IMP
Co-OwnerC/O BARBARA SLEMON
Care Of
AddressP O BOX 471
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-0471
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0071/0516
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SASQUANAUG SOC FOR VILLAGE IMP$0 0071/051601/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1061
DescriptionWF Lnd Imp  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6970
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,549
Appraised Value$579,355

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  657.00 S.F.$26,5001
FOPDET PORCH  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWood Deck  555.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,300$579,355$612,655
2025$33,300$579,355$612,655
2024$33,300$405,900$439,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,310$405,549$428,859
2025$23,310$405,549$428,859
2024$23,310$284,130$307,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps