1128 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1128 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00131
Owner
1128 PEQUOT AVENUE LLC
Assessed Value
$2,202,628
Appraisal
$3,146,611
PID
20998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,900$2,592,711$3,146,611
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,730$1,814,898$2,202,628

Owner of Record
Owner1128 PEQUOT AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1128 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1473
Sale Price$3,290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6574/0035
Sale Date12/23/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1128 PEQUOT AVENUE LLC$3,290,000 6574/00350012/23/2024
HOURIHAN KIMBERLY M &$1,550,000 4451/02000005/27/2010
EPSTEIN JOEL L & ARLINE B (SV)$0 2033/0187 08/25/1999
EPSTEIN JOEL L$1,325,000 2033/0177UNKQ08/25/1999
ALAIMO JACQUELINE S REV TRUST$0 1561/88-9 02/07/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 3,288
Replacement Cost: $704,644
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,666 2,666
FHSHalf Story, Finished 799 479
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 357 143
FGRGarage 457 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 679 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,189 0
   6,171 3,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29621
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,814,898
Appraised Value$2,592,711

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  720.00 S.F.$56,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,900$2,592,711$3,146,611
2025$553,900$2,592,711$3,146,611
2024$609,800$766,700$1,376,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,730$1,814,898$2,202,628
2025$387,730$1,814,898$2,202,628
2024$426,860$536,690$963,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps