1190 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1190 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 30/ / /
Acct#
02046
Owner
ROBERTS JEFFREY M
Assessed Value
$2,716,301
Appraisal
$3,880,430
PID
21001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,354,000$2,526,430$3,880,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,800$1,768,501$2,716,301

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1190 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1423
Sale Price$2,450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4807/0108
Sale Date06/18/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS JEFFREY M$2,450,000 4807/01080006/18/2012
CASEY ROBERT P & JANE F (SV)$880,000 1156/01290007/16/1992
GARRITY JAMES J &$0 00792/0054 12/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 4,870
Replacement Cost: $1,344,988
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,700 2,700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,548 1,548
FHSHalf Story, Finished 893 536
FATAttic, Finished 216 86
CRLCrawl Space 80 0
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FGRGarage 1,046 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
PTOPatio 1,598 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,752 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   10,795 4,870

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27443
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,768,501
Appraised Value$2,526,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  576.00 S.F.$45,1001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,354,000$2,526,430$3,880,430
2025$1,354,000$2,526,430$3,880,430
2024$1,384,500$753,000$2,137,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$947,800$1,768,501$2,716,301
2025$947,800$1,768,501$2,716,301
2024$969,150$527,100$1,496,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps