1226 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1226 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 31/ / /
Acct#
12689
Owner
FALCONBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC
Assessed Value
$2,577,722
Appraisal
$3,682,460
PID
21004
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$3,223,860$3,682,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,020$2,256,702$2,577,722

Owner of Record
OwnerFALCONBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC
Co-OwnerC/O WARD & ALEXA HORTON
Care Of
Address1226 PEQUOT AVENUE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1423
Sale Price$3,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/0271
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALCONBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC$3,500,000 6633/02710008/04/2025
HERSCHLER JACOB M &$1,430,000 2118/0001UNKQ05/19/2000
MUNNELL EQUINN W & FRANCES C$0 0272/0319 12/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $570,769
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,931 1,931
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
TQSThree Quarter Story 144 115
FHSHalf Story, Finished 110 66
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 334 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,579 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   6,200 2,688
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 592
Replacement Cost: $67,167
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 458
BASFirst Floor 96 96
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 96 38
FGRGarage 572 0
   1,336 592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)102366
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,256,702
Appraised Value$3,223,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TEN1TENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$54,0001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$37,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  336.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$3,223,860$3,682,460
2025$524,400$3,223,860$3,748,260
2024$646,200$1,725,200$2,371,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,020$2,256,702$2,577,722
2025$367,080$2,256,702$2,623,782
2024$452,340$1,207,640$1,659,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps