1248 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1248 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 32/ / /
Acct#
03060
Owner
GIANNONE JEFFREY J
Assessed Value
$2,501,241
Appraisal
$3,573,202
PID
21005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,100$3,474,102$3,573,202
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,370$2,431,871$2,501,241

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANNONE JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1248 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1423
Sale Price$820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5025/0232
Sale Date07/16/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIANNONE JEFFREY J$820,000 5025/02320707/16/2013
VILLERE JOSEPHINE S & HUBBARD E$0 2070/0166 12/10/1999
VILLERE JOSEPHINE S$670,000 0792/0132 12/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 3,694
Replacement Cost: $149,956
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,118 3,118
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 462 0
PTOPatio 476 0
SLBSlab 2,974 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   9,046 3,694

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,431,871
Appraised Value$3,474,102

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  450.00 S.F.$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,100$3,474,102$3,573,202
2025$99,100$3,474,102$3,573,202
2024$402,600$1,105,200$1,507,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,370$2,431,871$2,501,241
2025$69,370$2,431,871$2,501,241
2024$281,820$773,640$1,055,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps