1316 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1316 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 33/ / /
Acct#
16650
Owner
ROBINS JULIAN
Assessed Value
$5,836,685
Appraisal
$8,338,122
PID
21007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,253,300$5,084,822$8,338,122
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,277,310$3,559,375$5,836,685

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINS JULIAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1316 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$9,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6545/0307
Sale Date09/20/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINS JULIAN$9,750,000 6545/03070009/20/2024
BALDWIN LEE 50% & $0 4628/03050206/02/2011
HAFNER DANIEL STEPHEN & LEE$6,500,000 3773/00590006/13/2006
WIENER RONALD C & HEATHER H$1,345,000 1912/0168UNKQ11/20/1998
SIRES WILLIAM O + MARCELLA$0 0570/0307 10/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 7,415
Replacement Cost: $3,347,174
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,112,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:E
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,703 3,703
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,555 2,555
TQSThree Quarter Story 863 690
FATAttic, Finished 1,167 467
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 940 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 760 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,171 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   13,917 7,415

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001
WHLSWHIRLPOOL SPA1.00 UNITS$10,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)60984
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,559,375
Appraised Value$5,084,822

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH2W/PLUMBING  612.00 S.F.$57,8001
FOPDET PORCH  384.00 S.F.$5,5001
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$37,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,253,300$5,084,822$8,338,122
2025$3,253,300$5,084,822$8,338,122
2024$1,795,900$3,125,700$4,921,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,277,310$3,559,375$5,836,685
2025$2,277,310$3,559,375$5,836,685
2024$1,257,130$2,187,990$3,445,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps