1338 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1338 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 34/ / /
Acct#
18727
Owner
OCONNOR PETER W
Assessed Value
$1,190,000
Appraisal
$1,700,000
PID
21008
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$1,252,800$1,700,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,040$876,960$1,190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR PETER W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1338 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1423
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4639/0074
Sale Date06/29/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNOR PETER W$1,250,000 4639/00740006/29/2011
BALDWIN STUART$0 4595/02650203/01/2011
HBSB PROPERTIES, LLC$0 4400/01900201/15/2010
BALDWIN STUART$0 3307/00220207/06/2004
BALDWIN HARRIET$0 1959/0258 03/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 3,027
Replacement Cost: $733,257
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,666 1,666
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FGRGarage 534 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
PTOPatio 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,458 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   5,662 3,027

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37897
Depth0
Total Market Land$876,960
Appraised Value$1,252,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$2,536,185$2,983,385
2025$447,200$2,817,983$3,265,183
2024$344,400$913,200$1,257,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,040$1,775,330$2,088,370
2025$313,040$1,972,588$2,285,628
2024$241,080$639,240$880,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps