1334 PEQUOT AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1334 PEQUOT AVENUE
Mblu
281/ 34/A / /
Acct#
19931
Owner
BINAL MEHMET 50% & YADIGAR 50%
Assessed Value
$2,388,672
Appraisal
$3,412,389
PID
21009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,700$2,855,689$3,412,389
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,690$1,998,982$2,388,672

Owner of Record
OwnerBINAL MEHMET 50% & YADIGAR 50%
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1334 PEQUOT AVENUE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1423
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5039/024-
Sale Date08/09/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BINAL MEHMET 50% & YADIGAR 50%$0 5039/024-0208/09/2013
BINAL YADIGAR 26%, MEHMET$0 4369/02270211/05/2009
BINAL MEHMET & YADIGAR$1,650,000 2012/0137UNKQ07/09/1999
MAGRANN LINDA A$1,005,000 1653/10-3UNKQ12/02/1996
BERKOWITZ RICHARD (TR)$0 1563/0194 02/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 5,493
Replacement Cost: $678,881
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,976 3,976
BASFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
CTHCathedral Ceiling 153 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
PTOPatio 30 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 326 0
   6,738 5,493

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15064
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,998,982
Appraised Value$2,855,689

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,700$2,969,863$3,526,563
2025$556,700$2,969,863$3,526,563
2024$477,700$2,143,000$2,620,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,690$2,078,904$2,468,594
2025$389,690$2,078,904$2,468,594
2024$334,390$1,500,100$1,834,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps