300 SOUTH GATE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 SOUTH GATE LANE
Mblu
283/ 6/A / /
Acct#
20950
Owner
STUPAK DANIEL & DANIELLE (SV)
Assessed Value
$2,145,805
Appraisal
$3,065,435
PID
21018
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,800$2,238,635$3,065,435
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,760$1,567,045$2,145,805

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUPAK DANIEL & DANIELLE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address300 SOUTH GATE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1456
Sale Price$1,190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5380/0046
Sale Date03/18/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STUPAK DANIEL & DANIELLE (SV)$1,190,000 5380/00460003/18/2016
CIAMEI ROBERT/EST$0 5322/02520209/28/2015
CIAMEI ROBERT$1,202,000 4417/03260603/02/2010
MCKINNEY JOHN P$325,000 1439/62-3UNKQ11/14/1994
MOSCO LEONARD$0 1428/0109 09/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,879
Replacement Cost: $988,635
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$820,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,618 1,618
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,394 1,394
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
FHSHalf Story, Finished 294 176
FBMBasement, Finished 930 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,394 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 464 0
WDKDeck, Wood 763 0
   8,655 3,879

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)76965
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,567,045
Appraised Value$2,238,635

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$826,800$2,238,635$3,065,435
2025$826,800$2,238,635$3,065,435
2024$518,000$974,400$1,492,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,760$1,567,045$2,145,805
2025$578,760$1,567,045$2,145,805
2024$362,600$682,080$1,044,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps