266 SOUTH GATE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
266 SOUTH GATE LANE
Mblu
283/ 6/B / /
Acct#
03201
Owner
FUSCO JOHN C & ELLEN M (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,197,231
Appraisal
$1,710,330
PID
21019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$1,436,030$1,710,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,010$1,005,221$1,197,231

Owner of Record
OwnerFUSCO JOHN C & ELLEN M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address266 SOUTH GATE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1465
Sale Price$789,750
Certificate
Book & Page 3436/0330
Sale Date01/07/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUSCO JOHN C & ELLEN M (SV)$789,750 3436/03300001/07/2005
COLEY DONALD W & DORRIS G (SV)$0 3309/02930207/09/2004
COLEY DONALD W$0 0641/0934 03/31/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $329,572
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
FBMBasement, Finished 364 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
   3,376 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23087
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,005,221
Appraised Value$1,436,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$1,436,030$1,710,330
2025$274,300$1,525,782$1,800,082
2024$173,100$616,700$789,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,010$1,005,221$1,197,231
2025$192,010$1,068,047$1,260,057
2024$121,170$431,690$552,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps