267 SOUTH GATE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
267 SOUTH GATE LANE
Mblu
283/ 6/E / /
Acct#
09624
Owner
OZYCK STEPHEN M & ANDREA (SV)
Assessed Value
$980,912
Appraisal
$1,401,303
PID
21022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,200$1,044,103$1,401,303
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,040$730,872$980,912

Owner of Record
OwnerOZYCK STEPHEN M & ANDREA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address267 SOUTH GATE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1465
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6568/0304
Sale Date12/12/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OZYCK STEPHEN M & ANDREA (SV)$0 6568/03040212/12/2024
OZYCK STEPHEN M TR & $0 6541/00430209/13/2024
OZYCK STEPHEN & ANDREA (SV)$880,000 5355/03070012/28/2015
BRAND PATRICK M & SUSAN R (SV)$395,000 1147/01250006/15/1992
GRAVENER ROY REVOCABLE TR$0 00969/00341N03/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,341
Replacement Cost: $500,748
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 266 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
UGRGarage, Under 441 0
   3,960 2,341

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20689
Depth0
Total Market Land$730,872
Appraised Value$1,044,103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  512.00 S.F.$3,3001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,200$1,044,103$1,401,303
2025$357,200$1,392,138$1,749,338
2024$324,600$604,000$928,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,040$730,872$980,912
2025$250,040$974,497$1,224,537
2024$227,220$422,800$650,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps