138 SOUTH GATE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 SOUTH GATE LANE
Mblu
283/ 7/G / /
Acct#
08430
Owner
VANNS LLC
Assessed Value
$2,369,506
Appraisal
$3,385,008
PID
21030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,774,100$1,610,908$3,385,008
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,241,870$1,127,636$2,369,506

Owner of Record
OwnerVANNS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address138 SOUTH GATE LANE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1464
Sale Price$2,299,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6016/340
Sale Date11/10/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANNS LLC$2,299,000 6016/3400011/10/2020
TRUINO ANTHONY & STEFANIE (SV)$2,460,00015295/00850007/16/2015
138 SOUTHGATE LLC$650,000 4987/01582505/06/2013
HUMPHREYS JOSEPHINE L$0 0767/1080  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 6,534
Replacement Cost: $1,983,996
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,745,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,977 2,977
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,846 2,846
FATAttic, Finished 890 356
FHSHalf Story, Finished 591 355
CANCanopy 69 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 91 0
FGRGarage 591 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 668 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,972 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,977 0
   13,712 6,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$19,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27443
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,127,636
Appraised Value$1,610,908

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,774,100$1,610,908$3,385,008
2025$1,774,100$1,895,186$3,669,286
2024$1,520,300$753,000$2,273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,241,870$1,127,636$2,369,506
2025$1,241,870$1,326,630$2,568,500
2024$1,064,210$527,100$1,591,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps