164 OXFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 OXFORD ROAD
Mblu
283/ 25/ / /
Acct#
03963
Owner
TIETZE BLAKELY & LAUREN (SV)
Assessed Value
$547,470
Appraisal
$782,100
PID
21047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$646,000$782,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,270$452,200$547,470

Owner of Record
OwnerTIETZE BLAKELY & LAUREN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 INCREASE LANE
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6480/94
Sale Date02/02/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIETZE BLAKELY & LAUREN (SV)$610,000 6480/940002/02/2024
SAXONMEYER EVELYN D L/U$1 6266/1890401/07/2022
SAXONMEYER EVELYN D LU & IVAN RO$0 5823/1780209/19/2019
SAXONMEYER IVAN$0 5823/1600209/19/2019
SAXONMEYER EVELYN (LU)$0 3356/03140209/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,528
Replacement Cost: $197,232
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FUSUpper Story, Finished 680 680
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
   2,243 1,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10019
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,200
Appraised Value$646,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$646,000$782,100
2025$118,300$646,000$764,300
2024$59,600$335,900$395,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,270$452,200$547,470
2025$82,810$452,200$535,010
2024$41,720$235,130$276,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps