3671 POST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3671 POST ROAD
Mblu
285/ 3/ / /
Acct#
04041
Owner
DAWID INVESTMENTS, LLC
Assessed Value
$3,856,650
Appraisal
$5,509,500
PID
21059
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,468,800$3,040,700$5,509,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,728,160$2,128,490$3,856,650

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWID INVESTMENTS, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O FORTRESS DEVELOPMENT LLC
Care Of
Address425 KINGS HIGHWAY EAST STE 2C
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4852
Sale Price$4,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4069/0266
Sale Date11/30/2007
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAWID INVESTMENTS, LLC$4,000,000 4069/02660311/30/2007
DAWID SQUARE LLC$0 3467/01700203/02/2005
DAWID FRANK B 99% & FRANCES M ,$0 2080/073- 01/07/2000
DAWID FRANCIS B & FRANCES M CONS$0 2077/174- 12/29/1999
DAWID FRANK B$0 0542/0737  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $934,321
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,108 3,108
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 182 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,108 0
   6,398 3,108
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 9,038
Replacement Cost: $2,008,113
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,144,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Strip Stores
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,038 9,038
FCPCarport 967 0
PTOPatio 858 0
ULLUnfinished Lower Level 7,722 0
   18,585 9,038
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 5,526
Replacement Cost: $1,378,229
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$882,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,763 2,763
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,763 2,763
CANCanopy 520 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,763 0
   8,911 5,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET1000.00 S.F.$3,7002
VLT2VAULT-GOOD200.00 S.F.$47,4001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$11,2001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$9,2001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$41,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionRestaurant/Club  
ZoneDID
NeighborhoodC2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)69500
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,128,490
Appraised Value$3,040,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$12,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  50000.00 S.F.$240,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,468,800$3,040,700$5,509,500
2025$2,468,800$3,040,700$5,509,500
2024$2,704,900$2,776,300$5,481,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,728,160$2,128,490$3,856,650
2025$1,728,160$2,128,490$3,856,650
2024$1,893,430$1,943,410$3,836,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps