145 ARBOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 ARBOR DRIVE
Mblu
285/ 11/ / /
Acct#
13046
Owner
NICHOLS EDWARD H
Assessed Value
$530,040
Appraisal
$757,200
PID
21067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$662,800$757,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,080$463,960$530,040

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS EDWARD H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address145 ARBOR DRIVE

SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6233/292
Sale Date10/27/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLS EDWARD H$0 6233/2920210/27/2021
NICHOLS EDWARD H & LINDA E$0 0495/0431 01/26/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $169,922
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 307
FHSHalf Story, Finished 384 230
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,656 1,437

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6420
Depth0
Total Market Land$463,960
Appraised Value$662,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$662,800$757,200
2025$120,800$662,800$783,600
2024$119,200$355,500$474,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,080$463,960$530,040
2025$84,560$463,960$548,520
2024$83,440$248,850$332,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps