169 ARBOR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
169 ARBOR DRIVE
Mblu
285/ 13/ / /
Acct#
15475
Owner
MICHAELSON KEITH E & BEAVAN
Assessed Value
$822,290
Appraisal
$1,174,700
PID
21069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$664,600$1,174,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,070$465,220$822,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAELSON KEITH E & BEAVAN
Co-OwnerCATHERINE TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address169 ARBOR DRIVE
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1189
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5453/0114
Sale Date09/06/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAELSON KEITH E & BEAVAN$0 5453/01140209/06/2016
MICHAELSON KEITH E & BEAVAN$475,000 4122/00150704/01/2008
KYLE SETH & KERRI A (SV)$355,000 2408/0157UNKQ12/26/2001
RUBY JAMES T & CHARLENE H$0 0622/0383 10/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $503,034
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FATAttic, Finished 1,040 416
FBMBasement, Finished 952 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 434 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   4,950 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6540
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,220
Appraised Value$664,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$664,600$1,174,700
2025$510,100$664,600$1,174,700
2024$479,400$356,100$835,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,070$465,220$822,290
2025$357,070$465,220$822,290
2024$335,580$249,270$584,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps