1337 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1337 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
147/ 164/C / /
Acct#
21143
Owner
DUNNE BRETT & TANYA
Assessed Value
$987,700
Appraisal
$1,411,000
PID
21084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,900$761,100$1,411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,930$532,770$987,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNNE BRETT & TANYA
Co-OwnerNOVELLI (SV)
Care Of
Address1337 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3053
Sale Price$855,400
Certificate
Book & Page 5562/0041
Sale Date06/27/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNNE BRETT & TANYA$855,400 5562/00410006/27/2017
WOLFE ROBERT M & KATINA M (SV)$435,000 1388/0336UNKQ05/20/1994
GROSSO JOSEPH A & LAGANA$152,500 1225/03371O02/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $678,344
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,264 1,264
FBMBasement, Finished 1,050 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 476 0
   5,323 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20559
Depth0
Total Market Land$532,770
Appraised Value$761,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  495.00 S.F.$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,900$761,100$1,411,000
2025$649,900$761,100$1,411,000
2024$416,900$464,000$880,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,930$532,770$987,700
2025$454,930$532,770$987,700
2024$291,830$324,800$616,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps