101 EUCLID AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 EUCLID AVENUE
Mblu
31/ 107/ / /
Acct#
14682
Owner
STEWART MARIA & THIRSTEN E
Assessed Value
$515,830
Appraisal
$736,900
PID
2109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$597,900$736,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,300$418,530$515,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART MARIA & THIRSTEN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address101 EUCLID AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6038/287
Sale Date12/14/2020
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART MARIA & THIRSTEN E$0 6038/2870412/14/2020
MCCOOL MARIA & STEWART$505,000 5683/02120007/03/2018
TOBIN MICHAEL F & MARIA A (SV)$494,50015329/01940010/13/2015
DALEY SUSAN$458,000 4158/02900006/18/2008
WILK BRIAN A & STEFANIE$155,000 1783/0156UNKQ01/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $204,989
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 764 764
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 378 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 68 0
   2,666 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10350
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,530
Appraised Value$597,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$597,900$736,900
2025$139,000$597,900$736,900
2024$156,700$288,500$445,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,300$418,530$515,830
2025$97,300$418,530$515,830
2024$109,690$201,950$311,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps