241 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
241 HIGH STREET
Mblu
126/ 41/ / /
Acct#
19554
Owner
DOJNY MAURY E
Assessed Value
$513,100
Appraisal
$733,000
PID
21090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$642,000$733,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,700$449,400$513,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOJNY MAURY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address241 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7517
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3855/0173
Sale Date11/03/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOJNY MAURY E$390,000 3855/01730011/03/2006
CATALDO DEBRA A$0 3718/03230203/13/2006
CATALDO FRANK & DEBRA A $168,000 1907/0225UNKQ11/09/1998
WRIGHT NEIL A$0 1533/0021 10/30/1995
WRIGHT NEIL A & MARGARET H$0 0425/0119 07/21/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $168,402
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FATAttic, Finished 480 192
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 384 154
CRLCrawl Space 648 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,696 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,400
Appraised Value$642,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,000$642,000$733,000
2025$91,000$642,000$733,000
2024$109,600$335,600$445,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,700$449,400$513,100
2025$63,700$449,400$513,100
2024$76,720$234,920$311,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps