214 HENRY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
214 HENRY STREET
Mblu
179/ 134/ / /
Acct#
04494
Owner
GOTSCH SUZANNE
Assessed Value
$564,340
Appraisal
$806,200
PID
21091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$638,300$806,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,530$446,810$564,340

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTSCH SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address214 HENRY STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6669/0243
Sale Date11/20/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOTSCH SUZANNE$1,050,000 6669/02430011/20/2025
CIUCI KENNETH W & DONNA (SV)$0 1798/0023 03/02/1998
CIUCI KENNETH W$175,000 1439/9-30UNKQ11/10/1994
SANTOS ANYHONY B$151,000 1433/75-7 10/24/1994
DOGLIO EDMUND$0 0811/0241 06/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $260,612
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
CRLCrawl Space 420 0
FBMBasement, Finished 561 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 124 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 207 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,544 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7350
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,810
Appraised Value$638,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$6,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$638,300$806,200
2025$154,700$638,300$793,000
2024$140,200$360,000$500,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,530$446,810$564,340
2025$108,290$446,810$555,100
2024$98,140$252,000$350,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps