40 EMERALD SPRINGS
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 EMERALD SPRINGS
Mblu
244/ 3/B / /
Acct#
21139
Owner
GRAHAM ANNE S
Assessed Value
$1,066,870
Appraisal
$1,524,100
PID
21096
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,200$898,900$1,524,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,640$629,230$1,066,870

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM ANNE S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 EMERALD SPRINGS
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6482/331
Sale Date02/15/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAHAM ANNE S$0 6482/3310202/15/2024
GRAHAM ANDREW M &$849,000 5522/02940003/06/2017
FOGARTY PATRICK M & YAGER CHERI L$672,000 2021/0288UNKQ07/30/1999
WRIGHT RONALD C AND JAN S (SV)$479,000 1376/215-UNKQ04/12/1994
MUNSON BUILDERS, INC.$0 1300/138- 09/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $662,826
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,327 1,327
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 133 53
CTHCathedral Ceiling 84 0
FBMBasement, Finished 748 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
UGRGarage, Under 217 0
WDKDeck, Wood 405 0
   5,306 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24942
Depth0
Total Market Land$629,230
Appraised Value$898,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,200$898,900$1,524,100
2025$625,200$898,900$1,524,100
2024$426,500$482,100$908,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,640$629,230$1,066,870
2025$437,640$629,230$1,066,870
2024$298,550$337,470$636,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps