90 EVELYN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 EVELYN STREET
Mblu
244/ 3/E / /
Acct#
21140
Owner
SILVA PAUL LOUIS &
Assessed Value
$1,115,310
Appraisal
$1,593,300
PID
21099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,300$870,000$1,593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,310$609,000$1,115,310

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA PAUL LOUIS &
Co-OwnerKIMBERLY ELIZABETH (SV)
Care Of
Address90 EVELYN STREET
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1140
Sale Price$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5773/0287
Sale Date05/10/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA PAUL LOUIS & $890,000 5773/02870005/10/2019
PETTIT LAUREEN S$015182/00450209/18/2014
PETTIT JOHN C & LAUREEN S (SV)$0 5042/00450208/15/2013
PETTIT LAUREEN S$0 3432/02140212/30/2004
PETTIT JOHN C & LAUREEN S (SV)$650,000 2008/0108UNKQ06/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,033
Replacement Cost: $735,705
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$713,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,633 1,633
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,400 1,400
FBMBasement, Finished 1,201 0
FGRGarage 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 407 0
WDKDeck, Wood 690 0
   5,835 3,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22367
Depth0
Total Market Land$609,000
Appraised Value$870,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,300$870,000$1,593,300
2025$723,300$870,000$1,593,300
2024$487,600$471,500$959,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,310$609,000$1,115,310
2025$506,310$609,000$1,115,310
2024$341,320$330,050$671,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps