99 MILL HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 MILL HILL ROAD
Mblu
229/ 77/ / /
Acct#
14154
Owner
PHILIP CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$721,420
Appraisal
$1,030,600
PID
21153
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$812,200$1,030,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,880$568,540$721,420

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILIP CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address99 MILL HILL ROAD
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-1237
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1837/0151
Sale Date06/01/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILIP CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM$280,000 1837/0151UNKQ06/01/1998
PHILIP ARLENE E$0 1834/0203 05/26/1998
PHILIP WILLIAM F & ARLENE E$0 0487/0534  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $389,714
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 388 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 918 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 822 0
UGRGarage, Under 324 0
   4,516 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25265
Depth0
Total Market Land$568,540
Appraised Value$812,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$812,200$1,030,600
2025$218,400$812,200$1,030,600
2024$204,600$435,000$639,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,880$568,540$721,420
2025$152,880$568,540$721,420
2024$143,220$304,500$447,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps